HAPI with Wavelab switching AES/AD Bank position

Welcome to the Pyramix MassCore discussion forum.
Forum rules
The Merging Technologies team cannot be held responsible for support queries logged on the public forums. If a support query is logged here and only here, it may not be found and dealt with by the appropriate team.
To ensure that your support issue or bug report is dealt with properly and in good time, please use the link to the tech support request form page on the Merging website.
Make sure to let us know what version you are using when you send your mail. THANKS!

HAPI with Wavelab switching AES/AD Bank position

Postby draudio2u » Mon Sep 17, 2018 23:11

Hello,
I am sure this is a simple task but I am not figuring out if there is a way to switch the location of the AD on Hapi to Bank 0 so it shows up as 1 thru 8 in Wavelab. It seems my default is AES on bank 0, then AD2 as Bank 1 (confirmed when I route in Pyramix). Wavelab only sees the first 8 channels, therefor I need the AD to be on Bank 0.
Thank you.
User avatar
draudio2u
 
Posts: 108
Joined: Wed Aug 06, 2008 17:37
Location: New York City

Re: HAPI with Wavelab switching AES/AD Bank position

Postby ljudatervinning » Tue Sep 18, 2018 18:27

I believe the order can be defined in Aneman or Easyconnect.
Pyramix Native 11.1.5 / Ravenna ASIO 11.1.5
win10 Pro 1803 / Nvidia GTX 670, 3 monitors
win10 Pro 1803 / Lenovo P50, 4K
ljudatervinning
 
Posts: 67
Joined: Tue May 05, 2015 00:00
Location: Sweden


Return to Pyramix General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 11 guests