Page 1 of 1

Ircam Verb suddenly has no output

Posted: Tue Oct 25, 2016 12:12
by imdsum
HI,
We like the Flux Icram Verb a lot which comes with V10. But while opening a session for some Mix touch up.
Icram Verb originally insert in a Sub Group has no output to mix bus. Signal level read in plugin GUI.
Have test with a fresh session with no other plugins but Icram Verb. Same issue. Signal will muted if insert in Strip and Mix bus.
Reinstalling Pyramix does not help either.

Any ideas of how to fix this?

Re: Ircam Verb suddenly has no output

Posted: Wed Oct 26, 2016 00:33
by Ricardo Ryan
Hi,

If you are in AES67 mode (48 Samples) this is an issue we reported to the Flux team. Try to set MassCore in Low latency (64 samples) and it should work.
Otherwise give us more details on your version, setup and configuration

Best Regards,
Ricardo

Re: Ircam Verb suddenly has no output

Posted: Wed Oct 26, 2016 12:13
by imdsum
HI Ricardo,

Just test it with Mass Core set to Low latency (64 samples). It works. Hopefully there'll be an update from Flux in the near future.

Thanks !

David Sum

Re: Ircam Verb suddenly has no output

Posted: Wed Nov 09, 2016 15:28
by Ricardo Ryan
Hi,

The Flux team has just fixed the issue with IRCAM in AES67 mode (48 Samples), for the moment you have to install their beta version 3.5.25.44344 and above from the Flux Center Setting in order to have the fix.

Best Regards,
Ricardo