Loosing Level display on VFD

Ramses MSC and Isis discussion forum
Forum rules
The Merging Technologies team cannot be held responsible for support queries logged on the public forums. If a support query is logged here and only here, it may not be found and dealt with by the appropriate team.
To ensure that your support issue or bug report is dealt with properly and in good time, please use the link to the bug reporting form page on the Merging website.
Make sure to let us know what version you are using when you send your mail. THANKS!

Loosing Level display on VFD

Postby J.Wajer » Wed Mar 14, 2012 17:19

On many occasion the Ramses refuses to display the level info above the fader. It just says:"Off" even when I touch or move the faders. Any ideas?


P.S. A full restart of Ramses is needed in order to get rid of this.
...Gracefully Ignored...
User avatar
J.Wajer
 
Posts: 1669
Joined: Tue Dec 18, 2007 10:25
Location: Amsterdam, Netherlands

Re: Loosing Level display on VFD

Postby Masato.Y » Fri Mar 16, 2012 13:14

I have had same experience but I don't know what causes that and what solves it.


Masato.Y
Masato.Y
 
Posts: 99
Joined: Mon Nov 12, 2007 05:43
Location: Tokyo, Japan


Return to Merging Controllers (Ramses MSC - Isis)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests