Page 1 of 1

How do I mute an Aux bus on the Ramses?

Posted: Wed Apr 01, 2009 13:30
by J.Wajer
This might sound like a superfluous question, however aux strips on PMX don't have mute knobs....but since there is a Mute button for the Auxes on the Ramses... how do I do that?

Re: How do I mute an Aux bus on the Ramses?

Posted: Mon Apr 06, 2009 06:35
by Masato.Y
Exactly! Auxes and Mix buses are also.

BTW, these strips always appear at the left hand of Ramses. You can change their position but can't save the positions.
I would like to change the positon to always appear near the upper active panel.

Japan is now in a season of very beautiful cherry blossom.

Masato.Y

Re: How do I mute an Aux bus on the Ramses?

Posted: Sat Sep 26, 2009 21:41
by J.Wajer
So? How do I mute an Aux or Mixbus on the Ramses?