How do I mute an Aux bus on the Ramses?

Ramses MSC and Isis discussion forum
Forum rules
The Merging Technologies team cannot be held responsible for support queries logged on the public forums. If a support query is logged here and only here, it may not be found and dealt with by the appropriate team.
To ensure that your support issue or bug report is dealt with properly and in good time, please use the link to the bug reporting form page on the Merging website.
Make sure to let us know what version you are using when you send your mail. THANKS!

How do I mute an Aux bus on the Ramses?

Postby J.Wajer » Wed Apr 01, 2009 13:30

This might sound like a superfluous question, however aux strips on PMX don't have mute knobs....but since there is a Mute button for the Auxes on the Ramses... how do I do that?
...Gracefully Ignored...
User avatar
J.Wajer
 
Posts: 1664
Joined: Tue Dec 18, 2007 10:25
Location: Amsterdam, Netherlands

Re: How do I mute an Aux bus on the Ramses?

Postby Masato.Y » Mon Apr 06, 2009 06:35

Exactly! Auxes and Mix buses are also.

BTW, these strips always appear at the left hand of Ramses. You can change their position but can't save the positions.
I would like to change the positon to always appear near the upper active panel.

Japan is now in a season of very beautiful cherry blossom.

Masato.Y
Masato.Y
 
Posts: 99
Joined: Mon Nov 12, 2007 05:43
Location: Tokyo, Japan

Re: How do I mute an Aux bus on the Ramses?

Postby J.Wajer » Sat Sep 26, 2009 21:41

So? How do I mute an Aux or Mixbus on the Ramses?
...Gracefully Ignored...
User avatar
J.Wajer
 
Posts: 1664
Joined: Tue Dec 18, 2007 10:25
Location: Amsterdam, Netherlands


Return to Merging Controllers (Ramses MSC - Isis)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron