Page 1 of 1

VCube and Protools

Posted: Mon Jul 21, 2014 20:13
by Bruce86
Hi, somebody know how to link VCube with ProTools, i don't have a minimal idea, somebody to help me! thank you! :? :? :? :?

Re: VCube and Protools

Posted: Tue Jul 22, 2014 12:59
by Mario
Hi,

I donĀ“t have Vcube, but to the best of my understanding you have to use serial RS422 and set in PT like a VTR

hope that helps

regards

Mario

Re: VCube and Protools

Posted: Wed Nov 07, 2018 15:07
by Goldie
Thanks Mario





LPWA : Cat-M1